The Committee

Tournament Chairman
Neil Adleberg

Member Milford Mill HS and Mt St Joseph HS Hall of Fame
Coach of MSJ’s 1st 3 National Prep Championship Teams,
7 National Prep Champions; 11 Division I Wrestlers
Former organizer of AAU and Federation Tournaments
2005 USA Wrestling Man of the Year from Md
2009-2012, 2014, 2015 MSWA Path to Fargo National Team Director
Former Chairman Md State Wrestling Association

Honorary Tournament Hosts
Awards Presentation:
MD’s All Time Greatest Wrestlers
Kelly K. Ward
State HS Champion, National Prep Champion, NCAA Champion
Lloyd (Butch) Keaser
3x AA County Champ, 3x EIWA Champ(USNA), 2x NCAA AA, National AAU Champ
World Champion, Silver Medalist -1976 Montreal Olympics
Ernie Fischer
NCAA runner up and 1956 Olympian

Hospitality / Communications
Entire MSJ Wrestlers’ Parents, Lisa & Mike Porter, Tracy Rill, Sharon Lowman, Vince and Diane Bohn

Seeding Chairman
Bill Buckheit
Chief Editor MD State Wrestling Association – All Md Rankings

Site Preparation
Harry Barnabae
Head Coach-Mt St Joseph HS
Mark Hoffman, Allen Smith, Brad Mutchnik
Asst Coach – Mt St Joseph HS
Kraig Loovis, Michelle Connor
MSJ Athletic Director and Asst AD

Tournament Operations
Brackets:
Desmond Kaplan – Kapwrestling; Flo Wrestling
Has run: Mount Mat Madness,
Hammond Invitational, MIAA, MIS, MD Catholics, Ray Oliver,
Boys Latin, and Howard County Tournaments.
Floor Operations:
John V. Lowe
Retired Coach – Milford Mill and Randallstown HS’s
Member National Wrestling Hall of Fame
Pioneer of Baltimore County wrestling
Brad Mutchnik
Assistant Coach – Mt St Joseph
Jamie Mantegna
Wrestling Alum – Dulaney HS

Tournament Announcers
Jeff Amdur
Luke Broadwater
DJ Grindle

 

Web Page
Desmond Kaplan, and Neil Adleberg

Weigh-in Supervisor
Jay LaValley
Chairman MSWA

2016 MMM Results

Team Scores

1. Blair Academy..................354.0
2. Mt. St. Joseph..................192.5
3. Queen of Peace...............153.0
4. Middletown.......................152.0
5. Smyrna..............................140.5
6.Spring Grove......................127.0
7. Brentsville..........................112.5
8. Loyola..................................99.0
9. Salesianum...........................97.5
10. Haverford...........................96.0

Champions

106: Nick Incontreta, Blair Academy
113: Michael Coliaocco, Blair Academy
120: Michael Madara, Blair Academy
126: Christopher Cannon, Blair Academy
132: Zach Sherman, Blair Academy
138: ***Malcolm Robinson, Blair Academy
145: Ethan Krause, Georgetown Prep
152: Julian Ramirez, Blair Academy
160: Andrew Merola, Blair Academy
170: Leo Tarantino, Blair Academy
182: Dominic Mainiero, Queen of Peace
195: Tony Wuest, Smyrna
220: Chase Singletary, Blair Academy
285: Sean Mullican, Middletown

****Outstanding Wrestler