SEEDS
View Scoring Information         View Seeding Criteria

Mount Mat Madness Seeds

106(Click to see all 24 wrestlers)
1. Nick Incontrera BLA
2. Chris Barnabae MSJ
3. Will Grater QOP
4. Ryan Shepherd HAV
5. Zach Spence SAL
6. Shawn Strand LOY
7. Sean Vosburgh LEO
8. Chase Bricker SPG
9. Gabe Slate BEN
10. Cole Jacobs URB







113(Click to see all 23 wrestlers)
1. Michael Coliaocco BLA
2. Dalton Rohrbaugh SPG
3. Enrique Sanchez QOP
4. Danny Grobman HAV
5. Henry Breilmaier BEN
6. Parker McDowell LEO
7. Owen Klinger SAL
8. Jason Guglielmini MID









120(Click to see all 23 wrestlers)
1. Michael Madara BLA
2. Killian Cardinale BRE
3. Nate Gainey ARU
4. Matt Armamento QOP
5. Jacob Powers SJA
6. Connor Tracy HAV
7. Cody Swigart URB
8. Mathew Jun MSJ
9. Michael Albergo BEN
10. Ryan Thomas LOY
11. Nick Natarcola SMR
12. Shawn Nonaka CDH





126(Click to see all 30 wrestlers)
1. Christopher Cannon BLA
2. Trevon Majette OSM
3. Jonny Walker BRE
4. Nick Novarnik STG
5. Kyle Budd FAQ
6. Matt Chimento QOP
7. Clay Baker SPG
8. Chris St. George BOC
9. Josh Yost BEN
10. Patrick Langeluttig MSJ
11. Jared Butler PAL
12. Joseph Altorfer MTV





132(Click to see all 24 wrestlers)
1. Zach Sherman BLA
2. Shawn Orem MSJ
3. Greg Baum SMR
4. Ray Wetzel QOP
5. Jake Meyer SPG
6. Jacob Blyukher CTN
7. Sean Farran MID
8. Cole Brown GIL
9. Riley Vaughan BEN
10. Steven Lang MTV
11. Caleb Dowling SJA
12. Josh Aybar LOY
13. Jonathan Shin LEO
14. Collin Brady BRE



138(Click to see all 30 wrestlers)
1. Malcolm Robinson BLA
2. Danny Bertoni MID
3. Braeden Alevizatos GIL
4. Jason Kraisser CTN
5. Matt Mitchler MTV
6. Robert Garnett EDI
7. Chase McCollom HAV
8. Logan Arneson URB
9. Seth Fillers MSJ
10. Nick Johnson BEN
11. Joe McCord GPR
12. JT Davis SMR
13. Newt Davis PAL
14. Alex Townsend BRE



145(Click to see all 27 wrestlers)
1. Ethan Krause GPR
2. Garrett Beam QOP
3. Chase Archangelo SMR
4. Joshua Paige MID
5. Shane Acton URB
6. Austin Obermeyer BRE
7. Ty Foster FAQ
8. X'avier Pesquira BLA
9. Isaac Ponce EDI
10. Conner Frazier MTV







152(Click to see all 25 wrestlers)
1. Julian Ramirez BLA
2. Dominick Reyes LOY
3. Jake Makosy URB
4. Adam Bain MID
5. Nate Bryant SMR
6. Rodrigo Silva MTV
7. John Podsednik LEO
8. Anthony Hinson SPG
9. Cam Franklin FAQ
10. Zach Phillips MSJ
11. Henry Scott CHC
12. Bobby Blewitt HAV





160(Click to see all 27 wrestlers)
1. Andrew Merola BLA
2. Dylan Gumaer BRE
3. Corneilus Schuster MSJ
4. Joshua Laubach CUR
5. Ronnie Williams Jr MTV
6. Sam Fisher FAQ
7. Christos Avgeros BEN
8. Justin Barnes HAN
9. Jake Nielson URB
10. Jacob Jarosz SEV
11. Dakota Kerr SMR
12. Taequan Coker OSM
13. Trent Baker SPG
14. Amr Narmouq CTN



170(Click to see all 26 wrestlers)
1. Leo Tarantino BLA
2. Justin Henry MSJ
3. Larsen Wilson SMR
4. Franco Camarca FAQ
5. Jacob Cardenas QOP
6. Logan Montgomery SAL
7. Caleb Wilson GPR
8. Jeremy Cranston GIL
9. Alex Choate BEN
10. Camden Farrow MID







182(Click to see all 24 wrestlers)
1. Dominic Mainiero QOP
2. David Schultz MSJ
3. Austin Clayton STG
4. Hunter Moyer SMR
5. Bailey Coates BEN
6. Chris Vasquez MTV
7. Jared Barley SPG
8. Brady Worthington BLA
9. Jason Litvak LOY
10. Zubi Onyekweli PAL







195(Click to see all 24 wrestlers)
1. Tony Wuest SMR
2. Nick Mosco BLA
3. Joe Miller SAL
4. Tyler Phares MTV
5. Jake Brummett GIL
6. Richie Souders HAV
7. Kevin Makosy URB
8. Austin Stith MSJ
9. Alex Green LEO
10. Sean Herrmann MID







220(Click to see all 21 wrestlers)
1. Chase Singletary BLA
2. Chris Kober HAV
3. Isaiah Jones BEN
4. Nate Young SPG
5. Keagan Rill MSJ
6. Tyler Clemmer MID
7. Darian Poles FAQ
8. Alex Woodburn LEO









285(Click to see all 22 wrestlers)
1. Sean Mullican MID
2. Vinnie Shaffer CUR
3. Thomas Gates GPR
4. Michael Chang MTV
5. Freddy Collins OSM
6. Jason Kopich QOP
7. Wyatt Becker SPG
8. Robert Kelly LEO









View Scoring Information         View Seeding Criteria

2016 MMM Results

Team Scores

1. Blair Academy..................354.0
2. Mt. St. Joseph..................192.5
3. Queen of Peace...............153.0
4. Middletown.......................152.0
5. Smyrna..............................140.5
6.Spring Grove......................127.0
7. Brentsville..........................112.5
8. Loyola..................................99.0
9. Salesianum...........................97.5
10. Haverford...........................96.0

Champions

106: Nick Incontreta, Blair Academy
113: Michael Coliaocco, Blair Academy
120: Michael Madara, Blair Academy
126: Christopher Cannon, Blair Academy
132: Zach Sherman, Blair Academy
138: ***Malcolm Robinson, Blair Academy
145: Ethan Krause, Georgetown Prep
152: Julian Ramirez, Blair Academy
160: Andrew Merola, Blair Academy
170: Leo Tarantino, Blair Academy
182: Dominic Mainiero, Queen of Peace
195: Tony Wuest, Smyrna
220: Chase Singletary, Blair Academy
285: Sean Mullican, Middletown

****Outstanding Wrestler