Competing Teams

MMM XIV COMPETING TEAMS – DEC 29 – 30, 2017

Team
Location Coach
ARCHBISHOP CURLEY Baltimore, MD Drew Haugh
ARCHBISHOP SPALDING Severn, MD Mike Laidley
BENEDICTINE Richmond, VA Ryan Hall
BISHOP O CONNELL Arlington, VA Alex Vergara
BRENTSVILLE DISTRICT Nokesville, VA Rick Adams
CALVERT HALL Towson, MD Jamie Smith
CD HYLTON Woodbridge, VA Leonard Jackson
CENTENNIAL Ellicott City, MD Cliff Kraisser
CM WRIGHT Bel Air, MD John Thornton
E FAIRMONT Fairmong, WV John Geary
FAUQUIER Warrenton, VA Doug Fisher
GEORGETOWN PREP Bethesda, MD Joe Spelta
GILMAN Baltimore, MD Bryn Holmes
GREEN FARMS ACAD Green Farms, CT Jack Conroy
HAVERFORD Haverford, PA Jesse Sataloff
LANDON Bethesda, MD Andy Katz
LEONARDTOWN Leonardtown, MD Dave Cummins
LIBERTY Bealeton, VA Wes Hawkins
LOYOLA Towson, MD Steve Truitt
MIDDLETOWN Frederick, MD Jim Schartner
MT ST JOSEPH Baltimore, MD Harry Barnabae
MOUNTAIN VIEW Stafford, VA Franklin Deberry
NITRO Nitro, WV Erik Ollom
OSCAR SMITH Chesapeake, VA Donald Motley
SEVERN Severna Park, MD Doug West
ST JOHN’S Chevy Chase, DC Cam Watkins
ST JOSEPHS ACADEMY Boalsburg, PA Pat Flynn
ST GEORGES Middleton, DE Patrick Atkinson
SALESIANUM Wilmington, DE Cameron Davis
URBANA Ijamsville, MD Justin Krop
WESTMONT HILLTOP Johnstown, PA Matt Beaugon
WM PENN New Castle, DE Joe Archangelo

2016 MMM Results

Team Scores

1. Blair Academy..................354.0
2. Mt. St. Joseph..................192.5
3. Queen of Peace...............153.0
4. Middletown.......................152.0
5. Smyrna..............................140.5
6.Spring Grove......................127.0
7. Brentsville..........................112.5
8. Loyola..................................99.0
9. Salesianum...........................97.5
10. Haverford...........................96.0

Champions

106: Nick Incontreta, Blair Academy
113: Michael Coliaocco, Blair Academy
120: Michael Madara, Blair Academy
126: Christopher Cannon, Blair Academy
132: Zach Sherman, Blair Academy
138: ***Malcolm Robinson, Blair Academy
145: Ethan Krause, Georgetown Prep
152: Julian Ramirez, Blair Academy
160: Andrew Merola, Blair Academy
170: Leo Tarantino, Blair Academy
182: Dominic Mainiero, Queen of Peace
195: Tony Wuest, Smyrna
220: Chase Singletary, Blair Academy
285: Sean Mullican, Middletown

****Outstanding Wrestler