Blog Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-XIII 2016

Champions Weight School Nick Incontreta 106 Blair Academy Michael Coliaocco 113 Blair Academy Michael Madara 120 Blair Academy Christopher Cannon 126 Blair Academy Zach Sherman 132 Blair Academy Malcolm Robinson 138 Blair Academy Ethan Krause 145 Georgetown Prep Julian Ramirez

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-XII 2015

Champions Weight School P.j. Truntich 106 Spalding Dalton Rohrbaugh 113 Spring Grove Cody Trybus 120 Mt St Joseph Malcolm Robinson 126 St Johns Danny Bertoni 132 Middletown Ethan Krause 138 Georgetown Prep Jake Makosy 145 Urbana Garrett Beam 152 Queen

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-XI 2014

Champions Weight School Nathan Thacker 106 Gonzaga Victor Echeverria 113 Centreville Michael Doetsch 120 Severn Anthony Delorenzo 126 Queen of Peace Justin Chenault 132 Pallotti Matt Raines  **OW** 138 Fauquier Collin Kowalski 145 Georgetown Prep Morgan Way 152 Urbana Seldon

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-X 2013

Champions Weight School Ray Wetzel 106 David Brearley Daniel Ariola 113 Fauquier Eric Hong 120 Georgetown Prep Zeke Salvo 126 Mt St Joseph Hunter Manley 132 South County, Va Ian Brown 138 Hanover Alfred Bannister (OW) 145 Bishop McNamara Walter

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-9 2012

Champions Weight School Jeff Walker 106 Brentsville Steven Simpson 113 St Mary’s Ryken Morgan Way 120 Urbana Zach Smith 126 Kent Island Cameron Harrell 132 Broadneck Wes Hoover 138 Dallastown Michael Sprague 145 Georgetown Prep Logan Breitenbach 152 Spalding Josh

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-8 2011

Champions Weight School Coy Ozias 103 Southern Garrett Kaleb LeMaire (2x) 112 Caesar Rodney Nathan Kraisser (OW) 119 Centennial Tyler Fraley 125 Wyoming Seminary Tanner Hough 130 Westmont Hilltop Brooks Martino 135 Robinson Nick Lospinoso 140 David Brearley Brady Massaro

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-7 2010

  Champions Weight School Kaleb LeMaire 103 Caeser Rodney Dominick Malone (2x) 112 Wyoming Seminary Jake Verheyan 119 Spring Grove Pat Prada 125 DeMatha Frank Cagnina (2x) **OW** 130 Queen of Peace Cody Broomall 135 Smyrna Lex Ozias 140 Southern –

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-6 2009

  Champions Weight School Dominick Malone 103 Wyoming Seminary Sean Boylan (2x) 112 St Mark’s Frank Goodwin (2x) 119 Mt St Joseph Frank Cagnina 125 Queen of Peace Albert Woody 130 McDonogh Nicky Gordon(4x) 135 Wyoming Seminary Codey Combs (2x) 140 Sussex Central

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-5 2008

Champions Weight School Sean Boylan 103 St Mark’s Frank Goodwin 112 Mt St Joseph Nick Schenk (2x) 119 McDonogh Codey Combs 125 Sussex Central Nicky Gordon (3x) 130 Wyoming Seminary Josh Fitch 135 McDonogh P.J. Barch 140 Sussex Central Nick

Posted in Archives

Mount Mat Madness
WALL OF FAME MMM-4 2007

  Champions Weight School Nick Schenk 103 McDonogh Nicky Gordon (2x) 112 Wyoming Sem Connor McDonald**OW**(2x) 119 Sussex Central Jarrod Garnett 125 Caravel Alfonso Hoggard 130 Caravel Vince Taweel 135 Hammond Brent Lowe 140 Forest Park Shane Milam 145 McDonogh

Posted in Archives

2016 MMM Results

Team Scores

1. Blair Academy..................354.0
2. Mt. St. Joseph..................192.5
3. Queen of Peace...............153.0
4. Middletown.......................152.0
5. Smyrna..............................140.5
6.Spring Grove......................127.0
7. Brentsville..........................112.5
8. Loyola..................................99.0
9. Salesianum...........................97.5
10. Haverford...........................96.0

Champions

106: Nick Incontreta, Blair Academy
113: Michael Coliaocco, Blair Academy
120: Michael Madara, Blair Academy
126: Christopher Cannon, Blair Academy
132: Zach Sherman, Blair Academy
138: ***Malcolm Robinson, Blair Academy
145: Ethan Krause, Georgetown Prep
152: Julian Ramirez, Blair Academy
160: Andrew Merola, Blair Academy
170: Leo Tarantino, Blair Academy
182: Dominic Mainiero, Queen of Peace
195: Tony Wuest, Smyrna
220: Chase Singletary, Blair Academy
285: Sean Mullican, Middletown

****Outstanding Wrestler